Case #43250

  • Trash/Litter
  • 810 S. Matthew St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-13
  • 2021-10-15
  • 2021-10-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-13 Open

2021-10-13 Assignment

2021-10-15 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage all over the yard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL