Case #43212

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • 1819 W Northmoor Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-12
  • 2021-10-27
  • 2021-10-27

History

2021-10-12 Open

2021-10-12 Assignment

Northmoore School Imperial and Northmoore, cars blocking traffic and causing issues here daily, many parking in zones with "No Parking Any Time" signs

2021-10-13 Assignment

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this request for services and forwarded the request to PPD. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2021-10-27 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Northmoore School Imperial and Northmoore, cars blocking traffic and causing issues here daily, many parking in zones with "No Parking Any Time" signs

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL