Case #43211

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-10-12
  • 2021-10-14
  • 2021-10-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-12 Open

2021-10-12 Assignment

2021-10-14 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint has tagged the vehicle on the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-10-12
media.png 2021-10-12

Details:

expired plates on vehicle parked at an abandoned house at 1206 North Underhill Street