Case #43133

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1109 E Gift Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-08
  • 2021-10-12
  • 2021-10-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-08 Open

2021-10-08 Assignment

2021-10-12 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

The trash problem has not been resolved since case 42415 was closed. Citizen states that if anything it has gotten worse.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL