Case #43129

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 4704 N Edgebrook Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2021-10-07
  • 2021-10-08
  • 2021-10-08

History

2021-10-07 Open

2021-10-07 Assignment

2021-10-08 Assignment

2021-10-08 Closed

thank you for bring this to they City of Peoria attention, however you will want to contact American Water to report this issue.

Associated Issues

Details:

They were digging in their yard looked like they were messing with the water line in their front yard I live next door so I don’t want our water messed up there water has been shut off before for no or late payment they may have been hooking their water back up illegally but our water pressure hasn’t been the same since

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL