Case #43127

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-10-07
  • 2021-10-08
  • 2021-10-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-07 Open

2021-10-07 Assignment

2021-10-08 Closed

I understand your concern, but unfortunately we have no location to give to Ameren. You will want to reach out to Ameren for clean up of side walk.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-10-07
media.png 2021-10-07

Details:

Ameren's sub contractor is redoing is redoing the gas lines. There is excessive dirt dirt and mud on the streets and sidewalks in the neighborhood. It makes for hazardous walking.