Case #4307

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 9915 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-07-08
  • 2015-08-11
  • 2015-08-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 24 business days have passed.

History

2015-07-08 Open

2015-07-08 Assignment

2015-08-11 Closed

Temporary sign removed and remaining signs are in compliance; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Portable signs & old construction sign still located on property. Also, parking lot has potholes.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-11-20 150% Illegal Temporary Signs 9915 N Knoxville Ave
closed 2014-05-19 600% Potholes, Street Repair 9915 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.80924987792969
  • -89.61316680908203