Case #43055

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1110 NE Perry
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-05
  • 2021-10-05
  • 2021-10-05

History

2021-10-05 Open

2021-10-05 Assignment

Asking for speed limit signs along Perry especially on the 1100 block. Caller says people speed regularly 60mph+ down this stretch of Perry and it is very unsafe.

2021-10-05 Closed

thank you for your concern. there has been a service request entered for this. Please refer to SR 072135

Associated Issues

Details:

Asking for speed limit signs along Perry especially on the 1100 block. Caller says people speed regularly 60mph+ down this stretch of Perry and it is very unsafe.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL