Case #43031

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 1002 E. Nebraska Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-05
  • 2021-10-06
  • 2021-10-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-05 Open

2021-10-05 Assignment

2021-10-06 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Someone may be living in the house and the house is in ill repair

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL