Case #43028

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2010 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-05
  • 2021-10-06
  • 2021-10-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-05 Open

2021-10-05 Assignment

2021-10-06 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Mattresses in the alley behind Aaron Rents

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-05-23 25% Excessive Growth-Private Property 2010 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL