Case #43027

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2005 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-05
  • 2021-10-05
  • 2021-10-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-05 Open

2021-10-05 Assignment

2021-10-05 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

"Unsightliness" in the back of the building at 2005 Knoxville

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-11-24 75% Trash/Litter 2005 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL