Case #43023

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1003 E Nebraska Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-10-04
  • 2021-10-05
  • 2021-10-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-04 Open

2021-10-04 Assignment

2021-10-05 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the property is in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

A tree in the yard of an abandoned house looking very unsafe.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL