Case #43011

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1617 W Viking Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-04
  • 2021-10-05
  • 2021-10-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-04 Open

2021-10-04 Assignment

Yvonne Burse: 309-453-8151

2021-10-05 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

•multiple sewage spills within the complex hallways •mold • structural issues •plumbing issues •electrical wiring issues •extensive water damage •no trash removal •ignored maintenance requests

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL