Case #43004

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1214 E Elmhurst Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2021-10-04
  • 2021-10-04
  • 2021-10-04

History

2021-10-04 Open

2021-10-04 Assignment

2021-10-04 Closed

Please contact Animal Control at 309-672-2440. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dog at 1223 E Forrest Hill is barking all day long. Dog has no shelter or visible water. Constant barking makes it impossible to use my back yard in peace.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL