Case #43001

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1518 Starr Terr
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-04
  • 2021-10-06
  • 2021-10-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-04 Open

2021-10-04 Assignment

2021-10-04 Assignment

Desk in alley, not lot.

2021-10-06 Closed

thank you for you service request. Please refer to SR072190

Associated Issues

Details:

People dumping large items in vacant lot on the other side of the alley from this address. Typically people are dumping tires, but last night was a large, bulky desk.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-10-21 25% Illegal Dumping 1518 Starr Terr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL