Case #42998

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1115 W Armstrong Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-10-03
  • 2021-10-04
  • 2021-10-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-03 Open

2021-10-03 Assignment

2021-10-04 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-10-03
media.png 2021-10-03

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70488357543945
  • -89.61090850830078