Case #42995

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 6807 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-10-03
  • 2021-10-04
  • 2021-10-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-03 Open

2021-10-03 Assignment

2021-10-04 Closed

thank you. We have entered in a SR for this Please refer to SR 072093

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a dead deer at the entrance to the parking lot. It has been there since Thursday night.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-02-17 Other/Miscellaneous 6807 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76995468139648
  • -89.60258483886719