Case #42983

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 923 S Lousia St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-10-01
  • 2021-10-06
  • 2021-10-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-10-01 Open

2021-10-01 Assignment

Ceiling and floors falling in, house in extreme disrepair, landlord unresponsive

2021-10-06 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Ceiling and floors falling in, house in extreme disrepair, landlord unresponsive

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL