Case #42975

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-10-01
  • 2021-10-01
  • 2021-10-01

History

2021-10-01 Open

2021-10-01 Assignment

2021-10-01 Closed

This issue has been determined to fall outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. If the situation continues, please contact PCAPS at (309) 672-2440.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-10-01
media.png 2021-10-01

Details:

I don't know if this is the right place to report this. My neighbor's dogs bark constantly when he's not home - and he's never home. He leaves his windows open and his dogs bark at EVERYTHING. I can't have a conversation on my own front porch. This is at 4005 N. Columbus Ave.