Case #42943

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 500 W Hanssler Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-09-29
  • 2021-10-08
  • 2021-10-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-29 Open

2021-09-29 Assignment

2021-10-08 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

A truck knock down part of a tree in the Boulevard between the 400 and 500 block of W. Hanssler Place. It looks like there is also a wire down, I don’t know if it’s electricity or not. Please address ASAP thank you

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-09-29 7% Sidewalk and Curbs 500 W Hanssler Pl
closed 2018-04-21 Other/Miscellaneous 500 W Hanssler Pl

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72018814086914
  • -89.60031890869141