Case #429

  • Trash/Litter
  • 816 E. Gift
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2014-03-21
  • 2014-03-24
  • 2014-03-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2014-03-21 Open

2014-03-21 Assignment

2014-03-21 Assignment

2014-03-24 Closed

Inspector has reveiwed compalint and visited property. Yard is clean. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

Backyard has excessive amounts of pet waste. Can't see from front, but can be seen (and smelled) from alley.

History

2014-03-21 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL