Case #42898

  • Citizen Fire Concern
  • 835 w grand oak Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-09-28
  • 2021-09-28
  • 2021-09-28

History

2021-09-28 Open

2021-09-28 Assignment

2021-09-28 Closed

Thank you for your Peoria Cares Report. We sent out an investigator to take a look and it appears the resident is using the mulch as landscaping. We appreciate your concern.

Associated Issues

Details:

Resident placed mulch in yard but it looks like its just woodchips and the neighbors are concerned that it is a fire hazard.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-10-17 133% Traffic Signals 835 w grand oak Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL