Case #42887

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1506/04 n linn St
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-09-27
  • 2021-09-28
  • 2021-09-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-27 Open

2021-09-27 Assignment

2021-09-28 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares. Duplicate.

Associated Issues

Details:

Property has no rear door and hazardous fumes and materials about this area please investigate without any contact with me.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-09-27 25% Unsafe Structures 1506/04 n linn St
closed 2021-09-27 25% Excessive Growth-Private Property 1506/04 n linn St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL