Case #42787

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 420 W Virginia Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-09-25
  • 2021-10-05
  • 2021-10-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-25 Open

2021-09-25 Assignment

2021-10-05 Assignment

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this request for services and forwarded the request to Public Works. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2021-10-05 Open

please refer to SR 072143

2021-10-05 Closed

thank you for your concern. We have entered in another SR

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-09-25
media.png 2021-09-25

Details:

No fence exists. A person can fall or bike rider ride/fall injuring themselves - especially at night. This is not my first report of this.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71831130981445
  • -89.59897613525391