Case #42750

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 61–99 Liberty St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-09-23
  • 2021-09-24
  • 2021-09-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-23 Open

2021-09-23 Assignment

2021-09-24 Closed

thank you we have put in a SR 071842.

Associated Issues

Details:

Bike path bollard at foot of liberty st is broke and a trip hazzard. Been this way for a long time.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68805313110352
  • -89.59011840820312