Case #42661

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2718 N Victoria
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-09-20
  • 2021-09-24
  • 2021-09-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-20 Open

2021-09-20 Assignment

2021-09-24 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage can left at curb for days

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-07-25 Sidewalk and Curbs 2718 N Victoria

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL