Case #42621

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-09-19
  • 2021-09-21
  • 2021-09-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.


2021-09-19 Open

2021-09-19 Assignment

2021-09-21 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


media.png 2021-09-19


1107 N. Bourland - car with expired plates from 1.2020 parked outside garage in alley. it is a subaru. hasnt moved in many many months. see attached photo of plates.