Case #42586

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Android App
  • 2021-09-17
  • 2021-09-24
  • 2021-09-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-17 Open

2021-09-17 Assignment

2021-09-24 Closed

Duplicate. Covered under case#42691 and Service Request 71786. Thank you for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Details:

The light for westbound traffic moving from Giles is extremely short. It especially needs to be longer at the start and end of the school day.