Case #4256

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2015-07-05
  • 2015-07-06
  • 2015-07-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-07-05 Open

2015-07-05 Assignment

2015-07-06 Closed

Please resubmit with an address so that we can update you n the status of the case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-07-05
media.png 2015-07-05

Details:

Weeds need mowed, house is an eye sore and safety hazard. Had squatters living there. I'm trying to sell a house across the street and this isn't helping. Says that it is an open house case. what does that mean? How long would it take if it was next to the mayor or counsel person's house?