Case #42559

  • Fire Hazards
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-09-16
  • 2021-09-16
  • 2021-09-16

History

2021-09-16 Open

2021-09-16 Assignment

2021-09-16 Closed

Thank you for your Peoria Cares Report. We have sent an inspector out to take a look and we have addressed the issue with the building Management. Please let us know if we can be of further assistance.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-09-16
media.png 2021-09-16

Details:

1500 candletree door closers broken. doors should be closed when not in use