Case #42555

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-09-16
  • 2021-09-17
  • 2021-09-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-16 Open

2021-09-16 Assignment

2021-09-17 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-09-16
media.png 2021-09-16

Details:

1421 w candlelight many abandoned vehicles. need to be able to post more pictures. this one's been tagged multiple times but never towed