Case #42469

  • Traffic Signals
  • 6700–6898 N Basket Oak Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-09-13
  • 2021-09-24
  • 2021-09-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 9 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-13 Open

2021-09-13 Assignment

2021-09-24 Closed

Service Request 71907 has been created. Thank you for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-09-13
media.png 2021-09-13

Details:

Stop sign was egged/vandalized -and the eggs then ate away at the finish on the sign. It’s been scrubbed and scrubbed-but it’s finish that has been deteriorated. Thank you very much. Sommer Place Home Owners Association.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77230834960938
  • -89.69718170166016