Case #42408

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 825 W Kensington Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-09-13
  • 2021-09-13
  • 2021-09-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-13 Open

2021-09-13 Assignment

Apparently the next door neighbor to this address is on PFD and stated he would take care of it if a ticket was entered. Caller did not give me the employees name.

2021-09-13 Closed

Thank you for your Peoria Cares Report. We were unable to locate the employee you spoke to in reference to the camper. If you feel this in violation of the City Code ordinance, we encourage you to call Community Development at (309) 494-8654. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

Citizen talked to the Fire Department and said they needed a ticket in PC to address this issue. People living in camper in driveway for over 3 months. They have electricity running to it and the neighbors do not believe this is legal.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL