Case #42353

  • Potholes, Street Repair
  • 1111 W Willow Ln
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2021-09-09
  • 2021-09-15
  • 2021-09-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-09 Open

2021-09-09 Assignment

2021-09-15 Closed

- No action

Associated Issues

Details:

It's awsome that every street in peoria is complete garbage , full of pot holes but money is being wasted in a bike lane through the getto that nobody is going to use other than the crackhead on their DUI bikes . Great job wasting tax dollars whole ignoring real problems.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL