Case #42273

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-09-07
  • 2021-09-08
  • 2021-09-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.


2021-09-07 Open

2021-09-07 Assignment

2021-09-08 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


3116 Westport - Peeling paint