Case #42159

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-09-05
  • 2021-09-08
  • 2021-09-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.


2021-09-05 Open

2021-09-05 Assignment

2021-09-08 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


1405 W Howett major eyesore to the community has been reported numerous times nothing has ever been done