Case #42111

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-03 Open

2021-09-03 Assignment

-throwing food/food garbage all over her yard and driveway to attract and feed wild animals--is attracting rats -has put up a fence to keep his own dogs in but rats attracted by the trash are also living inside this fence (I did advise caller to contact PCAPS as well.)

2021-09-03 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the property is in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

-throwing food/food garbage all over her yard and driveway to attract and feed wild animals--is attracting rats -has put up a fence to keep his own dogs in but rats attracted by the trash are also living inside this fence (I did advise caller to contact PCAPS as well.)

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-08-24 25% Rodents 3526 Gale Ave, Peoria, Illinois 61604

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL