Case #42089

  • Rodents
  • 609 E Thrush Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-09-02
  • 2021-09-03
  • 2021-09-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-02 Open

2021-09-02 Assignment

2021-09-03 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash, maggots, mouse and rats.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-03-16 25% Rodents 609 E Thrush Ave
closed 2017-04-19 50% Excessive Growth-Private Property 609 E Thrush Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71461868286133
  • -89.58715057373047