Case #42077

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2101 W Antoinette St Peoria, IL
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-09-02
  • 2021-09-09
  • 2021-09-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2021-09-02 Open

2021-09-02 Assignment

-car port and garage dilapidated

2021-09-09 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

-car port and garage dilapidated

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL