Case #42074

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Hillcrest Place
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-09-02
  • 2021-09-02
  • 2021-09-02

History

2021-09-02 Open

2021-09-02 Assignment

2021-09-02 Assignment

2021-09-02 Closed

Service Request #71379 has been entered. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-09-02
IMG_1856.jpg 2021-09-02

Details:

Service Request #71379 Expressing concern about quality and frequency of lawn care in the culdesac and weed care along the curbs all the way down the street on Hillcrest. Sandburs have taken over much of the grassy area, and the last lawn care cut where grass/sandburs were very high left so much cut grass left on the lawn and street. There is also a property on the alley side two houses down from the corner convenience store that often has garbage, high grass, etc. It's directly behind 1315 Hillcrest across the alley. I can only upload one file.

History

2021-09-02 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL