Case #41896

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1109 E Gift Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-08-30
  • 2021-08-31
  • 2021-08-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-30 Open

2021-08-30 Assignment

2021-08-31 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash everywhere in yard. Throwing garbage out the back door against the side of their home. Beginning to attract animals.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL