Case #41870

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2103 W Gilbert Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-29
  • 2021-09-02
  • 2021-09-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-29 Open

2021-08-29 Assignment

2021-09-02 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage pickup was Friday morning and garbage cans are still sitting out and blocking sidewalk they leave them out every week for several days

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72294998168945
  • -89.62586212158203