Case #41859

  • Working Without Building Permit
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-08-28
  • 2021-08-31
  • 2021-08-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-28 Open

2021-08-28 Assignment

2021-08-31 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and spoke with the property manager regarding this issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

412 cornhill has many lights in violation of code "Fixture (Luminaire) Light shall be directed downward and all fixtures shall be mounted horizontal to the ground surface to minimize the amount of light spillage into the night sky and onto adjacent properties. All lighting fixtures shall be cutoff fixtures in accordance with Illuminating Engineering Society (IES) standards."