Case #41858

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-08-28
  • 2021-08-31
  • 2021-08-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-28 Open

2021-08-28 Assignment

2021-08-31 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and spoke with the property manager regarding this issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

412 Cornhill has a massive amount of flood lights aimed directly across the street. I don't know what his problem is but it makes it impossible to drive down that alley and it's lighting up the whole block and it cannot be within zoning ordinances