Case #4177

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-06-29
  • 2015-06-29
  • 2015-06-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-06-29 Open

2015-06-29 Assignment

2015-06-29 Closed

Straightened stop sign. This is a private road so we are not responsible for the signs.

Associated Issues

Details:

two street signs have been knocked down on Holiday Drive. Stop sign is bent (corner of Summer Shade Cir. and Holiday Dr.) There is a post on Holiday Drive that is missing a sign--only post.