Case #41769

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 2007 Atlantic
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2021-08-27
  • 2021-08-30
  • 2021-08-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-30 Closed

This complaint has an invalid/incorrect/missing address. Please include the correct address for the property including all numbers, directions, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2021-08-27 Open

2021-08-27 Assignment

resident seems to be operating a car shop, 5 to 7 cars at different times in various states of disrepair with no stickers all around property

2021-08-30 Closed

This complaint has an invalid/incorrect/missing address. Please include the correct address for the property including all numbers, directions, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

resident seems to be operating a car shop, 5 to 7 cars at different times in various states of disrepair with no stickers all around property

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-08-27 Open Burning 2007 Atlantic

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL