Case #41701

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 108 Roanoke
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-08-26
  • 2021-08-26
  • 2021-08-26

History

2021-08-26 Open

2021-08-26 Assignment

City tree growing from right of way, limbs fallen on neighboring properties, neighbor does not have a chainsaw and cannot cut the limbs on his property and he should not have to as the tree is not his nor on his property.

2021-08-26 Closed

Service Request #71204 has been entered. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

Service Request #71204 City tree growing from right of way, limbs fallen on neighboring properties, neighbor does not have a chainsaw and cannot cut the limbs on his property and he should not have to as the tree is not his nor on his property.

History

2021-08-26 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL