Case #41664

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1005 E Nebraska Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2021-08-25
  • 2021-08-27
  • 2021-08-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-25 Open

2021-08-25 Assignment

2021-08-27 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

I live next to an abandoned house with a sketchy tree that looks like with a few more rain storms it might fall on my house. What do I do? Who do I call?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL