Case #41624

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 3311 N Biltmore Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-25
  • 2021-08-25
  • 2021-08-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-25 Open

2021-08-25 Assignment

2021-08-25 Closed

Service Request #71148 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR # 41624 Curb along the southern side of Albany at the corner of Biltmore and Albany is crumbling leaving chunks of concrete causing a hazardous situation for bicycles, cars, and children walking to school. Thank you.

History

2021-08-25 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72784042358398
  • -89.60504913330078