Case #41543

  • Potholes, Street Repair
  • 1026 NE Glendale Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-23
  • 2021-08-23
  • 2021-08-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-23 Open

2021-08-23 Assignment

2021-08-23 Closed

Invalid - Please provide more information. Is the alley overgrown due to private property owners - property lines usually go all the way to the alley. Is there an address to reference

Associated Issues

Details:

Alley has become overgrown and needs attention.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-03-30 25% Illegal Dumping 1026 NE Glendale Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70383834838867
  • -89.58299255371094